NEWlogo
Eastbourne Photographic Society
PDI Competition Three 13 December

Judges: John Staples ARPS & Chris Philipson

Results
www.epscameraclub.co.uk

Selected Images

APPRAISAL

Gill Smith

Maligne Lake

Sheila O'Brien

'Lazin' on a Sunday afternoon'

Steve Dobson

To Finsbury Park

Ken Fry

Moggie

Geoff Burch

Rust Texture

Gill Smith

Lake Louise

Geoff Burch

Poppy

Ken Fry

Reflections

Tony Lelliott

Sand Pattern 1

EARTH

Score

Tom Benneyworth

Waiting For Rain

17

Biddy Burgun

Bare Earth

14

Raj Pisavadia

Cracked Earth

18

Sheila O'Brien

After the storm

16

Terry McGhie

Charred earth

20

Sarah Slaughter

Winter Woodland Walk

17

Geoff Wrapson

Standing Stone near Corgarff Castle Scotland

16

Steve Dobson

Rock Solid Leaf

18

Ann Banks

No Entry

18

Roy Morris

Sowing

19

AIR

Biddy Burgun

Air-Sea Rescue

18

Jack Taylor

Tree In Fog

17

Sarah Slaughter

Seeing the Invisible

16

Chris Philipson

Ardnamurchan Evening

16

Harry Wells

Spitfire Over Eastbourne

17

Philip Harris

Red Arrows

16

Harry Wells

Red White and Blue

16

Peter Robinson

Red Arrows Breakaway

17

Vanessa Parker

Arrows

17

Peter Robinson

Display

19

Philip Harris

Spitfire

17

Raj Pisavadia

Art in Sky

20

FIRE

Gay Biddlecombe

There's no Smoke without Fire

17

Philip Westwood

Out of the Flames

17

Kevin Sharpe

Strike a light

20

Martyn Jepsen

Hot air

16

Astrid Thomas

Sunrise at Gold Rock Beach

16

Chris Philipson

White Island Volcano Crater New Zealand

16

Dennis Freeland

Finale -Eastbourne Bonfire Parade

20

Tricia Benneyworth

I'm Joining The Parade

16

Joe Hastings

Fire in the Forest

18

Terry Banks

Fire In The Sky

18

Jim Ringland

Flaming Torch

19

Roy Morris

Boy by oven

19

WATER

Jim Ringland

Homeward Bound

16

Pippa Jepsen

Wet rail

16

Terry Banks

Dawn Patrol

17

Mandy Willard

White Horses

17

Gay Biddlecombe

5000 years 0ld and Melting(Iceland)

18

Dennis Freeland

Solitary Walker -Birling Gap

17

Mandy Willard

Splash

19

Ann Banks

At Work And At Play

16

Malcolm Gumbrell

Turbulance

20

Sheila Wood

The Essence of Venice

18

Jack Taylor

Watering Hole

20

Christine Couper

Steps To The End

16

Dave Websdale

Water Power

16

Geoff Wrapson

Rhine Falls Schaffhausen Switzerland

17

Paul Powici

Seascape

16

John Riley

Fishing Boat at Fishermans Green

14

Christine Couper

Incoming Wave

17

Barbara Ringland

After the rain

19

Tom Benneyworth

Wet Night

18

Barbara Ringland

Waiting for a catch

18

Philip Westwood

Swimming Pool

20

Martyn Jepsen

Floating

18

Sheila Wood

High Tide in Venice

20

Grace Neve

Blue Ice

17

Douglas Neve

Drygalski Fjord South Georgia

17

Tricia Benneyworth

It Always Rains When I come to London

19

Darren Harris

Waters Edge

16

Astrid Thomas

Madioca Point's Beacons

15

Malcolm Gumbrell

Frozen Water

20

Douglas Neve

Near Alfriston

18

Joe Hastings

The Swimmers

20

Darren Harris

Icy Pond

17

Paul Powici

Distant Horizon

20

Vanessa Parker

Splash

19

Terry McGhie

Turbulence

16

Kevin Sharpe

Sea Rescue

20

 

Programme

 

Shoots Diary

 

Competitions Diary

 

Events/Notices

 

Group Overview

 

Foundation Photography

 

Digital Processing

 

Studio

 

Large Format

 

Club Comps

 

Ext Comps

 

Comp Info

 

Members

 

Flickr

 

Facebook

 

Contact EPS

 

Links

 

Committee